Vermont CHESS Information Website

   

~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Navigation

~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Home

Upcoming Events

Tournament Results

Chess Clubs

Puzzles

Fun Stuff

Links

VtChess Mailing List

Contacts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003 Central Vermont Scholastic Open

Berlin, VT

Grades K-2
#     Name                Town
1     Austin McEathron    Montpelier, VT
2     Matt McEathron      Montpelier, VT
3     Alden DeBouter      Cornwall, VT
4     Sinclair Shepler    Montpelier, VT
5     Brendan Kerivan     Stowe, VT
6     Ainsley Metayer     Barre, VT
7     Minda Stridsberg    Berlin, VT
8     Brad Spencer        Middlesex, VT
9     Chris Aldrighetti   Berlin, VT


Grade 3
#     Name                Town
1     Cody Yu             South Burlington, VT
2     Albert Brown        Hinesburg, VT
3     Elise Huntley       Wilmington, VT
4     Seamus Kerivan      Stowe, VT


Grade 4
#     Name                Town
1     Clark Stridsberg    Berlin, VT
2     Stuart Guertin      Cornwall, VT
3     William Conlon      Cornwall, VT
4     Peter Bradshaw      Burlington, VT
5     Neil Guertin        Cornwall, VT
6     Kyle Ferguson       Berlin, VT
7     Malcolm Shepler     Montpelier, VT
8     John Atkins         Stowe, VT
9     Nathaniel Fleming   Berlin, VT


Grade 5-6
#     Name                Town
1     Brandon Preedom     Waturbury Center, VT
2     Jason Sebo          Colchester, VT
3     Matt Connor         East Montpelier, VT
4     Sean Rosen          Montpelier, VT
5     Lora Stridsberg     Berlin, VT


Grade 7-8
#     Name                 Town
1     Evan Sebo            Colchester, VT
2     Gillian Guertin      Cornwall, VT
3     Aidan Farnum-Rendino Hinesburg, VT
4     Isaac Aseltine       Middlesex, VT
5     Jesse Rosen          Montpelier, VT
6     Alison Howland       Middlesex, VT
7     Kyle Rosen           Montpelier, VT
8     Daniel Sobel         Colchester, VT
9     Nathan Spencer       Middlesex, VT
10    David Wheeler        Hinesburg, VT
11    Robert Connolly      Duxbury, VT
12    Denis Murphy         Waterbury, VT